Ministries and Contacts
 
Audio-Visual                                                                                                                            Brother Lamont McCrea                                                 mediaministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Beautification                                                                                                                         Sister Paulette Ross
 
Children/Youth                                                                                                                       Rev. Collette Parker                                                         youthministries@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Church Administrator                                                                                                           Sister Sygrid Elston        
 
Church Clerk                                                                                                                            Sister Gloria Crews
 
Deacons                                                                                                                                    Deacon Michael Vereen                                                  deaconministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Deaconness                                                                                                                             Deaconess Gail Thorpe                                                             deaconnessministry@pleasantwendell.org
 
Finance                                                                                                                                     Sisters Francine Snider / Chrisender Holder
 
Food Pantry                                                                                                                             Sister Evelyn Lucas                                                          foodpantry@pleasantgrovewendell.org

 

Fundraising                                                                                                                              Sister Chrisender Holder                          fundraisingministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org

Health & Wellness                                                                                                                 Sister Louconia Hux
zhux@nc.rr.com  
 
Kitchen Ministry                                                                                                                     Sister Sheila Richardson
      
Men’s Ministry                                                                                                                        Minister Melvin Williams
 
Missionary                                                                                                                                Sister Evelyn Lucas                                                         missionaryministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org

 

Music                                                                                                                                         Brother McKinley Wooten                                              musicministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Outreach Ministry                                                                                                                Minister Cynthia Smith
 
Pastor’s Aid                                                                                                                             Sister Nellie Holmes                                                  
 
PGBC Youth Scholarship                                                                                                     Sister Retta Clemons
 
Seasoned Saints                                                                                                                    Sisters Mary Graham / Gloria Peoples
 
Security / Parking Ministry                                                                                                Deacon Charles Thorpe
 
Sunday School                                                                                                                        Deacon James Parham                                                    sundayschool@pleasantgrovewendell.org

 

Transportation                                                                                                                      Brother Andrew Hinton                                                  transportation@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Treasurer                                                                                                                                Sister Kim Covington
 
Trustees                                                                                                                                  Trustee James Strickland                                                 trusteeministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Ushers                                                                                                                                     Sister Lula Massenburg                                                    usherministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org
 
Voter Empowerment                                                                                                          
 
Women                                                                                                                                    Lady Angela Bell                                                                womensministry@pleasantgrovewendell.org